Oct 02, 2022  
2022-2023 Catalog 
    
2022-2023 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

College Administrative Staff



Officers of the College

President Lance Bolton
Chief of Staff Jim Mancall
Vice President for Administrative Services  
Vice President for Instructional Services Jacquelyn Gaiters-Jordan
Vice President for Student Services Homer Wesley

President's Staff

Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness Patricia Diawara
Executive Director of Marketing and Communications Warren Epstein
Executive Director, Foundation Lisa James
Chief Diversity Officer Tiko Hardy
Vice President for Human Resource Services Kim Hennessy

Instructional Services Staff

Associate Vice President of Strategic Partnerships Chelsy Harris

Deans

Business, Public Service and Social Sciences
  Dean Rob Hudson
  Associate Dean of Business and Technology C. Dallas Pierce
Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies
  Dean Frances Hetrick
  Associate Dean of Fine Arts and CTE Sharon Hogg
  Associate Dean of Humanities Benjy Davies
High School Programs/Workforce Development
  Associate Dean Janet Avion
Math and English
  Dean Joseph Southcott
  Associate Dean of English Audrey Hillyer
  Associate Dean of Math Jeffrey Joles
Medical Sciences
  Dean Montse Edie-Korleski
  Associate Dean of Nursing Amber Lippincott
Natural and Physical Sciences
  Dean Kristen Johnson
  Associate Dean Michael Madson

Directors

eLearning Cynthia Krutsinger
EMS Medical Director Jeremy DeWall
Emergency Services Administration Teresa Ward
Instructional Support Rose Angry
Law Enforcement Academy Cathy Labrecque
Learning Support Services Andrew Scott
Simulation Center Doug Murphy

Assistants

Assistant Dean of High School Programs and Concurrent Enrollment Sharon Tunson
Assistant Director of Concurrent Enrollment Kourtney Goya
Assistant Director of Concurrent Enrollment  
Assistant Director of Instructional Support for Perkins Abby Corcoran
Assistant to the Associate Vice President for Strategic Partnership Kristen Lange
Assistant to the Associate Vice President for Academic Resources Lincoln Wulf
Assistant to the Dean of Business, Public Service, and Social Sciences Mara Pinell
Assistant to the Dean of Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies Hettie Myers
Assistant to the Dean of Math and English Cheryll McLean
Assistant to the Vice President for Transfer, Articulation, and Advising Wayne Artis
Assistant to the Vice President of Instructional Services Keragan Ettleman

Coordinators

AHA Training Center Kenda Cruz
Career Pathways Joy Zincone
Clinical Coordinator Christine Johnson
Culinary Arts Lab  Christine Gaccetta-Sharp
Faculty Pay and Event Schedule Sylvia Whiteman
Faculty Pay and Training Tierra Martinez
Instructional Coordinator of Medical Sciences Steve Grippo
Lab Coordinator, Natural and Physical Sciences Stephanie Pauley
Nursing Simulation Lab, Medical Sciences Nadine Costandine

Administrative Services Staff

Directors

Budget Services Alberto Teixeira
Chief Technology Officer Cyrille Parent
Procurement Rockie Hurrell
Facilities and Operations Roland Scobee
Capital Projects Jo Walker
Financial Services/Controller Michelle Fraser-Mills

Assistants

Assistant Chief Technology Officer Fabrizio Labate
Assistant Director of Business Services Shae Farrar

Coordinators

Computer Assisted Instructional Lab Ernest Hughes
IT Asset Management and Software Compliance Michael McCullough

Managers

Auxiliary Services Joel Bagley
Copy and Print Operations Ryan Schnackel
Financial Services, Accounting Angela Billings
Financial Services, Accounts Receivable Christine Long
Financial Services, Payroll Barb Grusing
Financial Services, Restricted Funds Karen Agner
ITSS, Client Services Jack Hurney
ITSS, Client Services Robert Willis
ITSS, Customer Service Desk Mustafa Akcadogan
ITSS, IT Systems Greg Mehlhose
ITSS, Audiovisual Services Carl Ellis
ITSS, Network Operations Jami Everett

Foundation Staff

Assistant Director Jessica Knudtzon
Scholarship Coordinator/Ombuds Sarah Kitonsa

Human Resource Staff

Associate Vice President for Human Resource Services Michele Hodge
Human Resource Services Coordinator Lakisha Boggs
Manager of Development and Leadership Advancement Ashlee Dutton
Talent Acquisition Manager Patricia Padeway

Marketing & Communications Staff

Coordinator

Art and Graphic Design Noel Dolan
Communications Karen Kovaly
Marketing Project Manager Tamara Cannafax

Student Services Staff

Associate Vice President of Student Services Dawna Haynes
Dean of Students Nichole Pritchett-Hilliard

Directors

Accessibility Services/CAC Maria Mesa
Admissions, Recruitment, and Enrollment Services Kevin Hudgens
Advising and Testing Lincoln Wulf
Child Development Center Jennifer Hopper
Counseling Center Yolanda Harris
Chief of Campus Police James Barrentine
Financial Aid Ronald Swartwood
Military and Veterans Programs Paul DeCecco
New Student Orientation and Strategic Student Services Initiatives Rachael Campbell
Registrar Twila Humphrey
Retention Sylvia Garcia
Student Life Ricardo Perez
TRIO Student Support Services Laura Mullane

Assistant Director

Advising and Testing Brook Koltun
Assistant Registrar Stephanie Snyder
Financial Aid Compliance and Fraud Rhonda Johnson
Financial Aid for Customer Service and Technology Kristina Moss
Military and Veterans Programs Gail Bicknell

Coordinators

Accommodative Testing Tor Nylander
Administrative Services Lorinda Brinson
CCAMPIS Grant Joneila Henselman
Child Development Center, CC Cynthia Davis
Child Development Center, RRC Sam Corinaldi
DMVP Student Success Sydney Stockmoe
Emergency Services and Clery Compliance  Robin Widmar
Student Recruitment Zachary Lebsock
Student Services Communications Hannah McNamee
Sustainability Konrad Schlarbaum

Managers

Enrollment Services Jennifer Morrison
Operations, Military and Veterans Programs Robert Newcomb
Testing Manager Luisa Rincon

Assistant Coordinators

Administrative Services in Advising and Testing Meghann Austin
Child Development Center, CC Carrie Duncan
Child Development Center, CC Kendra Martin
Child Development Center, RRC Michele Elthorp