Sep 18, 2020  
2020-2021 Catalog 
    
2020-2021 Catalog

College Administrative Staff



Officers of the College

President Lance Bolton
Vice President for Administrative Services Duane Risse
Vice President for Student Services Homer Wesley
Vice President for Instruction Joshua Baker

President’s Staff

Executive Assistant to the President/ Ombudsman Kemisha James
Executive Director of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Keith Barnes
Executive Director, Foundation Lisa James
Executive Director of Human Resource Services Carlton Brooks
Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness Patricia Diawara
Executive Director of Marketing and Communications Warren Epstein

Instructional Services Staff

Associate Vice President of Academic Resources Jacquelyn Gaiters-Jordan
Associate Vice President of Strategic Partnerships Chelsy Harris

Deans

Business, Public Service and Social Sciences
  Dean Rob Hudson
  Associate Dean of Law, Public Safety and Human Services John Brower
  Associate Dean of Business and Technology C. Dallas Pierce
Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies
  Dean Frances Hetrick
  Associate Dean of Fine Arts and CTE Sharon Hogg
  Associate Dean of Humanities Benjy Davies
Natural and Physical Sciences
  Dean Kristen Johnson
  Associate Dean Michael Madson
High School Programs/Workforce Development
  Associate Dean Janet Nace
Math and English
  Dean Joseph Southcott
  Associate Dean of Math Jeffrey Joles
  Associate Dean of English Audrey Hillyer
Medical Sciences
  Dean Montse Edie-korlesk
  Associate Dean of Allied Health Eve Kwiatkowski
  Associate Dean of Nursing Marilu Alltop

Directors

EMS Medical Director Jeremy DeWall
Emergency Services Administration Teresa Ward
Corporate and Workforce Training Ollie Mannino
Learning Support Services Andrew Scott
Perkins and Program Development Ashley Mount

Assistants

Assistant Director of High Impact Practices Zachary Pharr
Assistant to the Director of High Impact Practices Steven Grippo
Assistant to the Vice President for Transfer, Articulation and Advising Wayne Artis
Assistant to the Associate Vice President for Strategic Partnership Shonda Green

Coordinators

AHA Training Center Kenda Cruz
Career Pathways Joy Zincone
Health Simulation Coordinator Douglas Murphy
Pikes Peak Regional Law Enforcement Academy Catherine LaBrecque

Administrative Services Staff

Directors

Auxiliary Services Lorelle Davies
Budget Services Hugh Bradford
Chief Technology Officer Cyrille Parent
Grants Development and Compliance Kristen Watkins
Procurement Rockie Hurrell
Facilities Maintenance and Operations Clint Garcia
Financial Services/Controller Michelle Fraser-Mills

Assistants

Assistant Chief Technology Officer Fabrizio Labate
Assistant Director of Business Services Shae Farrar

Coordinators

Computer Assisted Instructional Lab Ernest Hughes

Managers

Accounts Receivable Christine (Betty) Long
Bookstore Ryan Schnackel
Capital Projects Mark Nash
Client Services Manager - ITSS Jack Hurney
Copy and Print Operations Patrick Stalnaker
IT Customer Service Desk Mustafa Akcadogan
IT Systems Administrator Robert Willis
IT Systems Manager - ITSS Greg Mehlhose
Network Operations Manager - ITSS Jami Everett
Operations Maintenance Roland Scobee
Project Manager Daniel Malcolm
Resource and Finance Nancy Martinez

Foundation Staff

Assistant Director Jessica Knudtzon
Scholarship Coordinator Sarah Kitonsa

Human Resource Staff

Human Resource Coordinator Patricia Padeway

Marketing & Communications Staff

Coordinator

Art and Graphic Design Noel Dolan
Communications Karen Kovaly

Student Services Staff

Associate Vice President of Student Services Dawna Haynes
Chief of Campus Police James Barrentine
Dean of Students Nichole Pritchett-Hillard

Directors

Accessibility Services/CAC Maria Mesa
Admissions, Recruitment & Enrollment Services Kevin Hudgens
Advising and Testing Lincoln Wulf
Campus Life Ricardo Perez
Child Care Services Jennifer Hopper
Counseling Center Yolanda Harris
Emergency Management James Barrentine
Financial Aid Ronald Swartwood
Learning Support Services Andy Scott
Military and Veterans Programs Paul DeCecco
Registrar Twila Humphrey
Retention Sylvia Garcia
TRIO Disability Student Support Services Laura Mullane
TRIO Student Support Services Michael Couillard

Assistant Director

Military and Veterans Programs Gail Bicknell

Coordinators

Advising and Testing Brook Koltun
Admissions & International Student Admissions Michelle Freeburger
CCAMPIS Grant Joneila Henselman
Child Development Center – CC Cynthia Davis
Child Development Center – RRC Myra Sprague
EAB Early Alert and Navigate Content Amner Carmona Molina
Enrollment Services Center Christopher Deines
New Student Orientation Megan Castro
OVW Grant Nekedra Bullock
Pathway Advising, Advising and Testing Brandan Lowden
Recreation and Wellness Carolyn Owen
Student Services Communications Hannah McNamee
Sustainability Konrad Schlarbaum
Veteran Student Success Rose Angry

Managers

Military and Veterans Programs Operations Larua Barela
Peterson Air Force Base Program Ron Shields