Sep 22, 2019  
2019-2020 Catalog 
    
2019-2020 Catalog

College Administrative Staff



Officers of the College

President Lance Bolton
Vice President for Administrative Services Duane Risse
Vice President for Student Services Homer Wesley
Vice President for Instruction Joshua Baker
Vice President for Workforce Development Debbie Sagen

President’s Staff

Executive Assistant to the President/ Ombudsman Vacant
Executive Director of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Keith Barnes
Executive Director, Foundation Lisa James
Executive Director of Human Resource Services Carlton Brooks
Executive Director of Institutional Effectiveness Patricia Diawara
Executive Director of Marketing and Communications Warren Epstein

Instructional Services Staff

Assistant to the Vice President for Transfer, Articulation and Advising Wayne Artis

Deans

Academic Resources & Services
     Dean Jacquelyn Gaiters-Jordan
Business, Public Service and Social Sciences
  Dean Rob Hudson
  Associate Dean of Law, Public Safety and Human Services John  Brower
  Associate Dean of Business and Technology C. Dallas Pierce
Communications, Humanities, and Technical Studies
  Dean Frances Hetrick
  Associate Dean Sharon Hogg
  Associate Dean of Humanities Vacant
Health and Sciences
  Dean Kristen Johnson
  Associate Dean Eve Kwiatkowski
  Associate Dean Michael Madson
High School Programs/Concurrent Enrollment
  Dean Chelsy Harris
  Associate Dean Janet Nace
Math and English
  Dean Joseph Southcott
  Associate Dean, Math and English - Transfer Programs Philip Anderson
  Associate Dean, Math and English Programs Vacant

Directors

EMS Medical Director Jeremy DeWall
Emergency Services Administration Teresa Ward
Instructional Support Julie Hazel
Learning Support Services Andrew Scott
Library Services Carole Olds
Nursing Program Marilu Alltop
Perkins and Program Development Ashley Mount

Assistants

Assistant Director of High Impact Practices Zachary Pharr
Assistant to the Director of High Impact Practices Steven Grippo

Coordinators

AHA Training Center Kenda Cruz
Educational Support, Learning Commons Douglas Murphy
Health Simulation Ashley Byrd
Learning Strategies Brandyn Ness
Nursing Sim Lab, Acting Coordinator Dawn Murphy
Pikes Peak Regional Law Enforcement Academy Catherine LaBrecque

Administrative Services Staff

Directors

Auxiliary Services Lorelle Davies
Budget Services Hugh Bradford
Chief Technology Officer Cyrille Parent
Grants Development and Compliance Kristen Watkins
Procurement Rockie Hurrell
Facilities Maintenance and Operations Robert Rogers
Financial Services/Controller Michelle Fraser-Mills

Assistants

Assistant Chief Technology Officer Fabrizio Labate
Assistant Director of Business Services Shae Farrar

Coordinators

Client Services Jack Hurney
Computer Assisted Instructional Lab Ernest Hughes
Customer Support Adam Dow

Managers

Accounts Receivable Christine (Betty) Long
Bookstore Ryan Schnackel
Capital Projects Clint Garcia
Client Services - ITSS Robert Willis
Copy and Print Operations Patrick Stalnaker
IT Customer Service Desk Mustafa Akcadogan
Operations Maintenance Roland Scobee
Project Manager Nicole Renner
Resource and Finance Nancy Martinez

Foundation Staff

Assistant Director Jessica Knudtzon
Donor Service Manager Vacant
Scholarship Coordinator Vacant

Human Resource Staff

Human Resource Coordinator Patricia Padeway

Marketing & Communications Staff

Coordinator

Art and Graphic Design Noel Dolan
Communications Karen Kovaly

Student Services Staff

Associate Vice President of Student Services Dawna Haynes
Chief of Campus Police James Barrentine
Dean of Students Nichole Pritchett-Hillard

Directors

Admissions, Recruitment & Enrollment Services Kevin Hudgens
Campus Life Ricardo Parez
Advising and Testing Lincoln Wulf
CCAMPIS Grant Vacant
Child Care Services Cynthia Neale-Downing
Counseling Center Yolanda Harris
Disabled Student Support Services/TRIO Vacant
Financial Aid Ronald Swartwood
Learning Support Services Andy Scott
Military and Veterans Programs Paul DeCecco
Accessibility Services/CAC Maria Mesa
Emergency Management James Barrentine
Registrar Twila Humphrey
Retention Sylvia Garcia
Student Support Services/TRiO Michael Couillard

Assistant Director

Admissions and Recruitment Vacant
Accessibility Services/CAC Vacant
Military and Veterans Programs Gail Bicknell

Coordinators

Advising and Testing Brook Koltum
Admissions & International Student Admissions Michelle Freeburger
Campus Activities/Student Development Vacant
CCAMPIS Grant Joneila Henselman
Child Development Center – CC Cynthia Davis
Child Development Center – RRC Myra Sprague
EAB Early Alert and Navigate Content Amner Carmona Molina
Enrollment Services Center Christopher Deines
Learning Assistance Center Vacant
New Student Orientation Megan Castro
OVW Grant Nekedra Bullock
Pathway Advising, Advising and Testing Brandan Lowden
Recreation/Fitness Center Kristi Johnson
SCEOC Vacant
Student Resource and Guidance Vacant
Student Services Communications Hannah McNamee
Sustainability Konrad Schlarbaum
Veteran Student Success Veteran Student Success

Managers

Military and Veterans Programs Operations Larua Barela
Peterson Air Force Base Program Ron Shields

Workforce Development Staff

Associate Vice President

Workforce Development Annette Smith

Director

Corporate and Workforce Training Ollie Mannino

Coordinators

Career Pathways Joy Zincone
Cyber Prep Summer Internship Gretchen Bliss
Entrepreneurship and Workforce Marketing Sheridan Kalletta

Manager

Program Manager Janet Deluca